The Severed Sun (2023)
|
1st Assistant Director
|
Dean Puckett (Dir.)
Rebecca Wolff and Jude Goldrei (Pro.) Grasp the Nettle Films |
Art (2023)
|
1st Assistant Director
|
Ben Kernow (Dir./Pro.)
Izzy Wilkinson (Pro.) Ha-Hum-Ah |
The Skrting on the Surface (2022)
|
2nd Assistant Director
|
Mark Jenkin (Dir.)
Denzil Monk (Pro.) Bullion/ Bosena |
Mab Hudel (2022)
|
1st Assistant Director
|
Edward Rowe (Dir.)
Ella Turner (Pro.) Bosena |
Into the Deep (2021)
|
2nd Assistant Director
|
Kate Cox (Dir.)
Signature Films Sky Originals/ Lionsgate |
And Then Come the Nightjars (2021)
|
3rd Assistant Director
|
Paul Robinson (Dir.)
Finite Films |
Sensibility (2021)
|
1st Assistant Director
|
Ben Kernow (Dir.)
Ha-Hum-Ah (Pro.) |
Seagull (2021)
|
1st Assistant Director
|
Dean Puckett (Dir.)
Rebecca Wolff (Pro.) Grasp the Nettle Films |
She Is Love (2021)
|
2nd Unit Assistant Director
|
Jamie Adams (Dir.)
Signature Films (Pro.) |
Enys Men (2021)
|
2nd Assistant Director
|
Mark Jenkin (Dir.)
Denzil Monk (Pro.) Bosena Film4 |
In the Court of the Dragon (2021)
|
1st Assistant Director
|
Ryan Mackfall (Dir.)
|
Grave (2021)
|
1st Assistant Director
|
Martin Tunnicliffe-Squirrell (Dir.)
|
Cornish Slates
|
Organiser and Programmer
|
Cultivator
|
Dog Years (2020)
|
1st Assistant Director
|
Nat Wilcox (Dir.)
Laura Giles (Pro.) |
Home (2020)
|
1st Assistant Director
|
Ndrika Anyika (Dir.)
Fozia Khaliq (Pro.) |
Reaching Four (2020)
|
1st Assistant Director
|
Mark Pritchard (Dir.)
Kat Press (Pro.) |
On Island West (2020)
|
1st Assistant Director
|
Carolyn Saunders (Dir.)
Victoria Thorson (Pro.) |
Awakening the Nun (2020)
|
1st Assistant Director
|
Proportion Productions
Rebecca Matthews (Dir.) Scott Jefferys (Dir.) |
The Tape (2019)
|
1st Assistant Director
|
Martha Tilston (Dir.)
Laura Giles (Pro.) Storm Force Films |
Lasagne (2018)
|
1st Assistant Director
|
Hannah Hill (Dir.)
|
Fallen Angel (2016)
|
1st Assistant Director
|
Kate Loughran (Dir.)
|
Echelon Down (2014)
|
1st Assistant Director
|
Ian Padfield (Dir.)
|